adviser adult02County New Logo
a
a
a
 
a

Kingswood North Division

There are four Districts which make up Kingswood North Division – Bromley Heath, Downend, Mangotsfield and Soundwell.

Within these Districts are Rainbow, Brownie, Guide and Ranger units as follows:

BROMLEY HEATH DISTRICT
Rainbow Guides
11th Kingswood (Badminton Road)
 
13th Kingswood (Badminton Road Methodist)
 
19th Kingswood (Christchurch Downend)
 
25th Kingswood
   
Brownie Guides
11th Kingswood (Badminton Road, Methodist)
 
13th Kingswood (Badminton Road, Methodist)
 
15th Kingswood
 
19th Kingswood (Christchurch Downend)
 
25th Kingswood
   
Guides
11th Kingswood (Badminton Road Methodist)
 
25th Kingswood (Christchurch Downend)
   
Ranger Guides
11th Kingswood (Badminton Road Methodist)
   
DOWNEND DISTRICT
Rainbow Guides
4th Kingswood (Staple Hill Methodist)
 
46th Kingswood (Salvation Army)
   
 Brownie Guides
4th Kingswood (Staple Hill Methodist)
 
10th Kingswood (Staple Hill Methodist)
 
46th Kingswood (Salvation Army)
   
Guides
4th Kingswood (Staple Hill Methodist)
   
Ranger Guides
 
   
MANGOTSFIELD DISTRICT
Rainbow Guides
1st Mangotsfield
 
2nd Mangotsfield
 
6th Kingwood (Emersons Green)
 
23rd Kingswood (St. Augustines Downend)
   
Brownie Guides
2nd Mangotsfield
 
9th Kingswood (Emersons Green)
 
23rd Kingswood (St Augustine's Downend)
 
30th Kingswood (St James Mangotsfield)
   
 Guides
2nd Mangotsfield 
 
8th Kingswood (St James Mangotsfield)
 
9th Kingswood (Emersons Green)
 
23rd Kingswood (St Augustine's Downend)
   
SOUNDWELL DISTRICT
Rainbow Guides
1st Soundwell
 
2nd Soundwell (St Stephens)
   
Brownie Guides
7th Kingswood (St Stephen's Soundwell)
 
21st Kingswood (St Stephen's Soundwell)
 
29th Kingswood (St Stephen's Soundwell)
   
Guides
40th Kingswood (St Stephen's Soundwell)
 
 
Rangers 
7th Kingswood Rangers (Triple S)
 
 

 

If you are looking for a unit in our Division, or if you wish to volunteer, please contact https://enquiryym.girlguiding.org.uk/

Login



Sat Mar 07 @09:30 - 12:30
Rowing/Pulling Instructors Courses
Sat Mar 07 @10:00 - 12:30
Badminton Cottages Coffee Morning
Wed Mar 11 @19:30 - 21:30
Rowing/Pulling Instructors Courses
Sat Mar 14 @10:00 - 15:00
Briarlands Open / Working Party Day
Sun Mar 15 @09:30 - 12:30
Rowing/Pulling Instructors Courses
Sat Mar 21 @10:00 - 16:00
County Day 2015
Sat Mar 21 @14:00 - 16:00
Rowing/Pulling Instructors Courses
Sat Mar 21 @18:00 - 09:00
Rickard Shield
Mon Mar 23 @19:30 - 21:30
Awards Panel Meeting
Fri Mar 27 @19:00 - 22:00
First Response full course - part 2